Quantcast
skip navigation
HOME WINTER CLINICS SUMMER CAMPS REGISTRATION ABOUT US QUICK LINKS

SOCCER CAMP DATES AND LOCATIONS

2014 Summer Camp Schedule - ACADEMY and RUGRAT

DATE NAME CITY FIELD AGES TIME
June 9-13 Attack East Woodbury Bielenberg 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
June 9-13 Attack Northwest Maple Grove Gleason Fields 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
June 16-20 Attack West II Minnetonka Minnetonka Middle School West 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
June 16-20 Skills Challenge South Bloomington Jefferson HS 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
June 23-27 Skills Challenge West Hopkins Hopkins West Jr. High 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
June 23-27 Attack Southeast Eagan Thresher Park 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
July 7-11 Attack East II Cottage Grove Kingston Park 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
July 7-11 Attack West III Minnetonka Minnetonka Middle School West 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
July 14-18 Tryout Prep Southwest Prior Lake Ryan Park 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
July 21-25 Tryout Prep South II Apple Valley Johnny Cake Ridge 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm
July 21-25 Tryout Prep West Chanhassen Bandimere Park 4-12 9:00am-12:00pm

Campers ages 4-7 attend camp from 9:00am - 11:00am


2014 Summer Camp Schedule - SELECT

DATE NAME CITY FIELD AGES TIME
June 9-13 East Select Woodbury Bielenberg 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
June 9-13 Attack Northwest Maple Grove Gleason Fields 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
June 16-20 Attack West Select II Minnetonka Minnetonka Middle School West 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
June 16-20 Select I Bloomington Jefferson HS 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
June 23-27 Skills Challenge West Select Hopkins Hopkins West Jr. High 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
June 23-27 Southeast Select Eagan Thresher Park 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
July 7-11 East Select II Cottage Grove Kingston Park 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
July 7-11 Attack West Select III Minnetonka Minnetonka Middle School West 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
July 14-18 Tryout Prep Southwest Select Prior Lake Ryan Park 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
July 21-25 Tryout Prep South II Apple Valley Johnny Cake Ridge 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm
July 21-25 Tryout Prep West Chanhassen Bandimere Park 13-17 9:00am-12:00pm

Goalkeeper Schedule Summer 2014

Name Date City Field Time Ages
GK Academy West I June 16-20 Minnetonka Minnetonka Middle School West 9:00am-12:00pm U8-12; U13-18
GK Academy West II July 7-11 Minnetonka Minnetonka Middle School West 9:00am-12:00pm U8-12; U13-18
GK Academy West III July 21-25 Chanhassen Bandimere 9:00am-12:00pm U13-18
GK Academy South June 16-20 Bloomington Jefferson HS 9:00am-12:00pm U13-18
GK Academy East July 7-11 Cottage Grove Kingston 9:00am-12:00pm U8-12; U13-18

Driving Directions

Click on the following field names for driving directions to the different FootHolde soccer camp location. You can also find most fields on the MYSA website at

 

Johnny Cake, Apple Valley (VLY 14)

Bandimere Park - Field 2, Chanhassen (CCH 02)

Thresher Park, Eagan (EAG 42)

Gleason Fields, Maple Grove (MPB 24)

Hopkins West Jr. High School, Minnetonka (HPK 14)

Minnetonka Middle School West, Minnetonka (TNK 01)

The Ponds Park, Prior Lake (PRL 01)

Bielenberg-East Ridge High School, Woodbury (WDB 25)
RED 25A - Northeast side of HS)